Skip to main content

Exeter City Under-18 Fixtures

UNDER-18 FIXTURES 2015/16

Date Opponent Attendance Venue Result Text Stats Reports
Sat 18 Jul
Cardiff City
Cardiff City Friendly
Att. 12:30 A 5 - 4 L   REPORT
Mon 20 Jul
Fluminense Under-19
Fluminense Under-19 Friendly
Att. 19:30 H 0 - 2 L   REPORT
Tue 21 Jul
Tiverton Town
Tiverton Town Friendly
Att. 19:00 H 3 - 5 L   REPORT
Sat 25 Jul
Barnstaple Town
Barnstaple Town Friendly
Att. 14:00 A 3 - 1 L   REPORT
Tue 28 Jul
Bodmin Town
Bodmin Town Friendly
Att. 19:30 A 1 - 3 W   REPORT
Fri 31 Jul
Forest Green Rovers
Forest Green Rovers Friendly
Att. 13:30 A 1 - 3 W   REPORT
Tue 04 Aug
AFC St. Austell
AFC St. Austell Friendly
Att. 19:30 A 0 - 5 W   REPORT
Sat 08 Aug
Yeovil Town
Yeovil Town Youth Alliance South West League
Att. 11:00 H 2 - 1 W   REPORT
Wed 12 Aug
AFC Bournemouth
AFC Bournemouth Friendly
Att. 13:00 A 2 - 3 W   REPORT
Sat 15 Aug
Cheltenham Town
Cheltenham Town Youth Alliance South West League
Att. 11:00 A 3 - 0 L   REPORT
Tue 18 Aug
Chelsea
Chelsea Friendly
Att. 14:00 A 6 - 2 L   REPORT
Sat 22 Aug
Oxford United
Oxford United Youth Alliance South West League
Att. 11:00 H 2 - 3 L   REPORT
Sat 29 Aug
Portsmouth
Portsmouth Youth Alliance South West League
Att. 11:30 A 4 - 1 L   REPORT
Wed 02 Sep
Plymouth Argyle
Plymouth Argyle Youth Alliance Cup Round 1
Att. 14:00 A 1 - 0 L   REPORT
Sat 05 Sep
Plymouth Argyle
Plymouth Argyle Youth Alliance South West League
Att. 11:00 H 1 - 5 L   REPORT
Tue 08 Sep
Plymouth Argyle
Plymouth Argyle Reserve Friendly
Att. 13:30 H 5 - 1 W   REPORT
Tue 08 Sep
Bristol City
Bristol City Under-17 Friendly
Att. 18:00 H 5 - 1 W   REPORT
Sat 12 Sep
AFC Bournemouth
AFC Bournemouth Youth Alliance South West League
Att. 11:00 A 2 - 2 D   REPORT
Mon 14 Sep
Southend United
Southend United Under-21 Premier League Cup
Att. 19:45 H 6 - 0 W   REPORT
Sat 19 Sep
Newport County
Newport County Youth Alliance South West League
Att. 11:00 H 5 - 0 W   REPORT
Sat 26 Sep
Swindon Town
Swindon Town Youth Alliance South West League
Att. 11:00 H 3 - 1 W   REPORT
Wed 30 Sep
University of Exeter
University of Exeter Friendly
Att. 12:00 A 3 - 2 L   REPORT
Wed 30 Sep
Plymouth Parkway
Plymouth Parkway St. Luke's Cup
Att. 19:30 H 6 - 1 W   REPORT
Sat 10 Oct
Bristol Rovers
Bristol Rovers Youth Alliance South West League
Att. 11:00 A 0 - 1 W   REPORT
Tue 13 Oct
Peterborough United
Peterborough United Under-21 Premier League Cup
Att. 264 H 1 - 0 W   REPORT
Sat 17 Oct
Portsmouth
Portsmouth Youth Alliance South West League
Att. 11:30 H 4 - 3 W   REPORT
Sat 24 Oct
Plymouth Argyle
Plymouth Argyle Youth Alliance South West League
Att. 11:00 A 4 - 1 L   REPORT
Wed 04 Nov
Bournemouth FC
Bournemouth FC FA Youth Cup
Att. 19:00 A 1 - 6 W   REPORT
Sat 14 Nov
AFC Bournemouth
AFC Bournemouth Youth Alliance South West League
Att. 11:00 H 1 - 1 D   REPORT
Wed 18 Nov
Oxford United
Oxford United FA Youth Cup Second Round
Att. 19:00 H 2 - 1 W   REPORT
Sat 21 Nov
Swindon Town
Swindon Town Youth Alliance South West League
Att. 11:00 A 2 - 1 L   REPORT
Sat 28 Nov
Cheltenham Town
Cheltenham Town Youth Alliance South West League
Att. 11:00 H 3 - 1 W   REPORT
Wed 02 Dec
West Ham United
West Ham United Under-21 Premier League Cup
Att. 1,462 H 0 - 4 L   REPORT
Sat 05 Dec
Bristol Rovers
Bristol Rovers Youth Alliance South West League
Att. 11:00 H 1 - 3 L   REPORT
Tue 08 Dec
Bolton Wanderers
Bolton Wanderers FA Youth Cup Third Round
Att. 19:00 H 4 - 3 W   REPORT
Sat 12 Dec
Oxford United
Oxford United Youth Alliance South West League
Att. 12:00 A 0 - 2 W   REPORT
Sat 19 Dec
Yeovil Town
Yeovil Town Youth Alliance South West League
Att. 11:00 A 0 - 1 W   REPORT
Wed 13 Jan
Preston North End
Preston North End FA Youth Cup Fourth Round
Att. 295 H 1 - 2 L   REPORT
Sat 16 Jan
Newport County
Newport County Youth Alliance South West League
Att. 11:00 A 0 - 0 D   REPORT
Sat 20 Feb
Cheltenham Town
Cheltenham Town Under-18s Merit League 1
Att. 11:00 H 3 - 0 W   REPORT
Wed 24 Feb
Cullompton Rangers
Cullompton Rangers St. Luke's Cup Quarter-Final
Att. 100+ H 1 - 0 W   REPORT
Sat 27 Feb
AFC Bournemouth
AFC Bournemouth Under-18s Merit League 1
Att. 11:00 H 1 - 3 L   REPORT
Thu 03 Mar
Plymouth Argyle
Plymouth Argyle Under-18s Merit League 1
Att. 14:30 A 5 - 2 L   REPORT
Sat 12 Mar
Leyton Orient
Leyton Orient Under-18s Merit League 1
Att. 11:00 H 0 - 1 L   REPORT
Sat 19 Mar
Southend United
Southend United Under-18s Merit League 1
Att. 12:00 A 2 - 2 D   REPORT
Sat 26 Mar
Luton Town
Luton Town Under-18s Merit League 1
Att. 14:00 H 2 - 1 W   REPORT
Sat 02 Apr
AFC Wimbledon
AFC Wimbledon Under-18s Merit League 1
Att. 10:30 A 3 - 0 L   REPORT
Tue 05 Apr
Plymouth Argyle
Plymouth Argyle St. Luke's Cup Semi-Final
Att. 311 H 0 - 1 L   REPORT
Mon 11 Apr
Barnet
Barnet Under-18s Merit League 1
Att. 13:30 H 1 - 1 D   REPORT
Sat 16 Apr
Portsmouth
Portsmouth Under-18s Merit League 1
Att. 11:30 A 2 - 3 W   REPORT
Sat 23 Apr
Gillingham
Gillingham Under-18s Merit League 1
Att. 12:00 A 1 - 3 W   REPORT