Skip to main content Skip to site footer
Club News

Grecians Ball Number 19 in Emirates FA Cup First Round Draw Tonight

26 October 2015

Draw to be televised live on BBC Two at approx. 7pm

EXETER CITY will be ball number 19 in this evening's Emirates FA Cup First Round draw.

The draw will be screened live on BBC Two at approximately 7pm this evening, with presenter Mark Chapman accompanied by Bradford City legend Stuart McCall.

The Grecians enter the competition at this stage alongside sides from both Sky Bet League 1 and League 2, and they will be joined by the thirty-two non-league sides that will all be looking for a famous upset.

At this stage last season, City were drawn away to Warrington Town, who pulled off a surprise at Cantilever Park in front of the BBC cameras.


The list of numbers in full:

1 Accrington Stanley

2 AFC Wimbledon

3 Barnet

4 Barnsley

5 Blackpool

6 Bradford City

7 Bristol Rovers

8 Burton Albion

9 Bury

10 Cambridge United

11 Carlisle United

12 Chesterfield

13 Colchester United

14 Coventry City

15 Crawley Town

16 Crewe Alexandra

17 Dagenham & Redbridge

18 Doncaster Rovers

19 Exeter City

20 Fleetwood Town

21 Gillingham

22 Hartlepool United

23 Leyton Orient

24 Luton Town

25 Mansfield Town

26 Millwall

27 Morecambe

28 Newport County

29 Northampton Town

30 Notts County

31 Oldham Athletic

32 Oxford United

33 Peterborough United

34 Plymouth Argyle

35 Port Vale

36 Portsmouth

37 Rochdale

38 Scunthorpe United

39 Sheffield United

40 Shrewsbury Town

41 Southend United

42 Stevenage

43 Swindon Town

44 Walsall

45 Wigan Athletic

46 Wycombe Wanderers

47 Yeovil Town

48 York City

49 Worcester City

50 AFC Fylde

51 Gainsborough Trinity

52 Northwich Victoria or Chorley

53 Grimsby Town

54 Barwell or AFC Rushden & Diamonds

55 Salford City

56 FC United of Manchester

57 Stalybridge Celtic or North Ferriby United

58 FC Halifax Town or Guiseley

59 Tranmere Rovers or Lincoln City

60 Stourbridge

61 Macclesfield Town

62 Brackley Town

63 Altrincham

64 Whitehawk

65 Maidenhead United

66 Basingstoke Town

67 Grays Athletic or Welling United

68 Boreham Wood

69 Wealdstone

70 Didcot Town

71 Dover Athletic

72 Chesham United

73 Staines Town

74 Aldershot Town

75 Eastleigh

76 Forest Green Rovers

77 Braintree Town

78 Havant & Waterlooville or Cheltenham Town

79 Maidstone United

80 St Albans City

Advertisement block