Skip to main content Skip to site footer
Club News

🏆 Emirates FA Cup draw to take place on Sunday

Grecians are draw ball number 16

15 October 2021

The draw for the first round proper of the 2021/22 Emirates FA Cup will take place this Sunday, October 17.

The Grecians are draw ball number 16 in the draw which islive in the UK on ITV with the show starting at 1pm BST as well as on the Emirates FA Cup Twitter and Facebook channels.

This stage of the competition sees clubs from EFL Leagues One and Two enter, with a chance of being paired with the 32 non-League clubs who progress from the qualifying rounds.

The first round proper will be held between Friday 5 and Monday 8 November, with winning clubs getting £22,629 from the competition prize fund.

The full draw numbers:

1. Accrington Stanley

2. AFC Wimbledon

3. Barrow

4. Bolton Wanderers

5. Bradford City

6. Bristol Rovers

7. Burton Albion

8. Cambridge United

9. Carlisle United

10. Charlton Athletic

11. Cheltenham Town

12. Colchester United

13. Crawley Town

14. Crewe Alexandra

15. Doncaster Rovers

16. Exeter City
17. Fleetwood Town

18. Forest Green Rovers

19. Gillingham

20. Harrogate Town

21. Hartlepool United

22. Ipswich Town

23. Leyton Orient

24. Lincoln City

25. Mansfield Town

26. Milton Keynes Dons

27. Morecambe

28. Newport County 

29. Northampton Town

30. Oldham Athletic

31. Oxford United

32. Plymouth Argyle

33. Port Vale

34. Portsmouth

35. Rochdale

36. Rotherham United

37. Salford City

38. Scunthorpe United

39. Sheffield Wednesday

40. Shrewsbury Town

41. Stevenage

42. Sunderland

43. Sutton United

44. Swindon Town

45. Tranmere Rovers

46. Walsall

47. Wigan Athletic

48. Wycombe Wanderers 

49. Marine or Wrexham

50. Marske United or Gateshead

51. Curzon Ashton or Chesterfield

52. Brackley Town or Guisely

53. Hereford or Solihull Moors

54. Pontefract Collieries or FC Halifax Town

55. York City or Morpeth Town

56. Kettering Town or Buxton

57. Boston United or Stratford Town

58. King's Lynn Town or Peterborough Sports 

59. Bromsgrove Sporting or Grimsby Town

60. Stockport County or Stamford

61. Southport or Altrincham

62. Tamworth or Notts County

63. Ebbsfleet or Hampton & Richmond Borough

64. Horsham or Woking

65. Dorking Wanderers or Hayes & Yeading United

66. Corinthian Casuals or St Albans City

67. Maidenhead United or Hastings United

68. Bedfont Sports Club or Kidderminster Harriers

69. Hungerford Town or Bromley

70. Harrow Borough or Chelmsford City

71. Wealdstone or Dagenham & Redbridge

72. AFC Sudbury or Dartford

73. Banbury United or Bath City

74. Barnet or Boreham Wood

75. Yeovil Town or Weymouth

76. Eastleigh or Folkestone Invicta

77. Bowers & Pitsea or Aldershot Town

78. Dover Athletic or Yate Town

79. Torquay United orHavant & Waterlooville

80. Southend United or Chertsey Town


Advertisement block