Skip to main content Skip to site footer

Academy sponsors

If you would like to sponsor any of the following players, contact Sarah Kite via email sarah.kite@ecfc.co.uk.

Academy sponsors

Under-9s
Alfie Bird: Axminster Tools and Machinery
Cody Coumbe: William Haley Engineering
Kody Doo
Nico George
Ryan Graham
Mitch Kearly
Ollie Legg
Caleb Lucas-Smith: Solution Cornwall Ltd, 01209 204343, nick@solution-uk.com
Lucas May
Morgan Mehrlich
Edmund Scarrott
Alfie Venney
George Williams

Under-10s
Tobias Alsop
Logan Ashton: Caterfood (SW) Ltd. 01803 664422
Percy Baker
Jack Bellotti
Louie Cayless
Sam Down
Hayden Leach: Helmores Estate Agents
Toby Lee
Archie Morgan
Sam Timpson
Jack Trevelyan: Circle One Surf
Rhys Williams: Jewson

Under-11s
Harry Breslan
Liam Cartwright: Exeter Concrete Pumping
Haydan Chambers
Karim Coulibaly
Harry Crees
Harry Drew-Cull: Air Conditioning and Eletrical Services
George Feeney
Alex Haggerty: League of Gentlemen Barbers, 01395 224100.
Riley Harris
Jude Horn
Lewis Layton
Adam Paramore
Caspar Reeves
Korban Rice
Harry Richards
Lucas Robinson
Jayden Rooke
Theo Spackman
Billy Spurway: Mum and dad
Rocco Sughayer: Catsat Ltd
Callum Yeates: Total Produce

Under-12s
Ollie Batson
Rafa Beadman: The Beadman family
Kristian Clarke
Tommy Corrick: The Window Man. windowmansales@outlook.com
Aaron Hale
Will Howard: The Howard family
Finley King
Dan Layer
Mattie Loader
Miles McMurdo
Owain Morphew: Kevin Smith Carpentry
Liam Oakes
Jake Richards
Louis Yeo

Under-13s
Owen Birkett
Alfie Cunningham: Topsham Barbers. 01392 875566
Aaron Dodd
Alfie Down
Jack Fanning
Joel Jackson
Sam Joce
Daniel Joyce
Freddie Lofthouse
Jaden Maslen
Reece Miles: Strongvox Ltd
Charlie Palmer
Joshua Radford
Jack Seedhouse: Colwills Garage, info@colwillsgarage.co.uk, 01237 441228
Charlie Shearer
Kai Swann
Adam Watts

Under-14s
Gabriel Billington
Alfie Clark
Sonny Cox: R&A Cox Builder. 01395 265482
Edward James
Ryan Johns-Kouadio
Dylan Jones: Matt Fearn
Harrison King
Harrison Lee
Joe O'Connor
Luke Paramore
Daniel Preece: Mrs Joyce Preece
Jacob Smith
Lewis Smith: Bourne Leisure Ltd
Andrew Sowden
George Spencer: Coach & Horses Inn
Calum Thomas
Matthew Wonnacott

Under-16s
Jack Arthur: East Devon Grecians
Oakley Bennett
Callum Brake: Window Warehouse
Drew Butt
Ben Chrisene
Max Clark: The Senior Reds
Eli Collins
Zeph Collins
Nelson Iseguan
Kieran Knight
Michael Lilley
Frank Lovett
Alex Moyse
Jamie Nicholson
Alfie Pond: The Exmouth Jolly Bauys
Jay Stansfield
Tor Swann
Jack Veale
Joe Wragg