Skip to main content Skip to site footer

Academy sponsors

Academy sponsors

Under-9s:

Tobias Alsop: Pavey Group, Minerva House, Orchard Way, Torquay, Devon, TQ2 7FA david.alsop@paveygroup.co.uk 01803 652007
Logan Aston: SCS Scaffold SW. 11 Hilton Drive, Paignton, Devon, TQ3 1JW 07703 399278
Percy Baker: MKM Building Supplies, 3 Gloucester Crescent, Heath trade Park, Honiton, Devon EX14 1DS john.skeels@mkmbs.co.uk 01404 41242
Jack Bellotti: Breakwater Bistro, Berry Head Road, Brixham, Devon TQ5 0JP tommayers88@gmail.com 01803 856738
Louie Cayless:
Sam Down: BoatsandOutboards4Sale, Brokerage & Retail Sales Office 07930 421007 www.boatsandoutboards4sale.co.uk
Hayden Leach:
Helmore Estate Agents, 01363 777999
Toby Lee: Inter-Line Builders Merchants Woodland Close, Old Woods Trading Estate, Torquay, Devon TQ2 7BD www.inter-line.co.uk 01803 616183
Lucas May: Mayseys Rooms Above, Steve May Carpentry, smay07@hotmail.co.uk 01392 432332
Ned O'Mahony: The O'Mahony Family
Archie Morgan: Evans Newsagents, 10 High Street, Crediton, Devon EX17 3AE dennernews@hotmail.co.uk 01363 772432
Sam Timpson: Deadline Distribution Services Ltd, 4 The Alphin Centre, Alphingbrook Road, Marsh Barton, Exeter, Devon, EX2 8RG 
Jack Trevelyan: Circle One Surf Co, Marsh Lane, Lords Meadow Industrial Estate, Crediton, Devon EX17 1ES james@circle-one.co.uk 01363 773005
Rhys Williams: Mark Williams Building Solutions, 3 The Village, Rockbeare, Exeter, Devon, EX5 2EJ, 07709 051095

Under-10s:

Aiden Bown: Ultimate Packaging Ltd, Pegasus Way, Grimsby DN37 9TS sales@ultimate-packaging.co.uk 01472 255400
Harry Breslan: 
Jamie Surman HR Consultancy Services, 20 St Marys Road, Teignmouth, Devon, TQ14 9LY, jamiesurman@hotmail.co.uk, 07515 867181
Liam Cartwright:
Karim Couliably: 
Kapytal Ltd, Lower Ground Office, 2 Brewhouse Yard, Clerkenwell, A21:B39 EC1V 4DG sam@kapytal.com 
Harry Crees: 
Paul Crees Electrical Services
Harry Drew-Cull: 
ACS Electrical, 26 Merrymeet, Whitestone, Exeter, Devon EX4 2JP shaun@acselectricals.co.uk 01392 811733
Alex Haggerly: Market Carpets Ltd, Cardens Estate Agents Limited and Jery Alexander Carpets & Flooring
Riley Harris: 
Exec-100 Club
Jude Horn: 
ASG Landscapes, 33 Whiteway Drive, Heavitree, Exeter, Devon EX1 3AL info@asg-landscapes.co.uk 07951 236199
Karim Coulibaly:
Kapytal Ltd, Lower Ground Office, 2 Brewhouse Yard, Clerkenwell, London EC1V 4DG sam@kapytal.com
Lewis Layton: 
MC Services Ltd, Tedburn St Mary, Exeter, Devon EX6 6EH info@mc-services-ltd.co.uk 01647 61222
Adam Passmore: 
Kirk Hills Chartered Accountants, 5 Barnfield Crescent, Exeter, EX1 1QT. adrian@kirkhills.co.uk 01392 494904
Caspar Reeves: Reeves & Reeves, Unit 2, The Old Forge, Forde Abbey, Chard, Somerset, TA20 4LU
Korban Rice:
Harry Richards: 
MC Richards Carpentry and Construction, Crantock, Newquay, Cornwall TR8 5RX mcrichardscarpentry@gmail.com 07969782106
Jayden Rooke:
MGR Roofing
Theo Spackman: 
Darren Spackman Brealey Roofing Contractor 07791 379699
Billy Spurway: 
The Welch Family
Rocco Sughayer: 
Tao Ritchie, 5 Drakes Meadow, East Coker, Somerset, BA22 9EX, tao@cetstat.com 07801 955557
Callum Yeates: Francis Clark Chartered Accountants. 01803 320100

Under-11s:

Ollie Batson: FWSC Ladram Bay Holiday Park, Otterton, Budleigh Salterton, Devon, EX9 7BX  www.ladrambay.co.uk 01395 568398
Rafa Beadman: The Beadman Family
Kristian Clarke: Mr and Mrs Burridge 
Tommy Corrick: Trade Windows and Doors Ltd, 16 South Street, Crewkerne, Somerset, TA18 8DA windowmanoffice@aol.co.uk. 01460 78292 
Finn Hansford: Tim Hansford Transport Ltd, Unit 3, Polden Business Centre, Bristol Road, Bridgwater, Somerset, TA6 4AW, www.timhansford.co.uk
Aaron Hale: The Hale Family
William Howard:
Finley King: 
Daniel Layer: Landmark Window Systems Ltd, Unit 13 Chantry Mill, Marshall Road, Plympton, Plymouth, Devon PL7 1YB, info@landmarkwinsowsystems.co.uk, 01752 283834
Mattie Loader: Mouland Mann, 31 Southampton Row, London, WC1B 5HJ, ian@moulandmann.com 07956 831484
Miles McMurdo: The McMurdo Family
Owain Morphew: Kevin Smith Carpentry, 50 South Court Avenue, Dorchester, Dorset DT1 2BZ kebber@outlook.com 07876 401473
Liam Oakes: Alan Curtis
Louis Yeo: Exeter Window Store, 10 Apple Lane, Sidmouth Road, Exeter, Devon, EX2 5GL, 01392 444335

Under-12s:

Owen Birkett: The Birkett Family
Bradley Butterfield:
Shay Corrick:
Alfie Cunningham:
Alfie Down: 
Walkies, The Willows, Vicarage Lane, Pinhoe, Exeter. Devon EX4 9HJ jackiew761@gmail.com 07775 120955
Max Edgecombe:
Jack Fanning:
The Fanning family
Joel Jackson: 
Arena Screen & Design Limited, Unit 5, Harrier Court, Westcott Lane, Exeter Airport, Exeter, Devon EX5 2DR 01392 364407 info@arenascreen.co.uk
Sam Joce: 
The Joce Family
Dan Joyce: 
TJD Construction Ltd
Daniel Layer:
Harvey Maddock:
Jaden Maslen: Bartlett Homes Ltd
Reece Miles: Bloor Homes
Charlie Palmer: Burrington Estates (New Homes) Limited, Dean Clarke House, Southernhay East, Exeter, Devon EX1 1AP 
Max Pullum:
Josh Radford: Exeter Motor Works, 31-35 Old Tiverton Road, Exeter EX4 6LG, 01392 210739
Kai Swann: 
Sam Timpson: Deadline Distribution Services
Adam Watts: Agency Assistance, 9 Drakes Avenue, Exmouth, Devon EX8 4AB Julie.Rhodes@agencyassistance.org 01395 266846

Under-13s:

Gabriel Billington: 
The Billington Family
Mac Boyd: 
Angus Photography, 4 Restenneth Place, Lunanhead, Forfar, Angus DD8 3NF gus.boyd@btopenworld.com 01307 460784
Alfie Clark: 
IJ Scaffolding, 4 Park Mead, Monkton Heath, Taunton, Somerset, TA2 8PL, jma71@tiscali.co.uk 07825 237818
Sonny Cox: 
Big Bites Sandwiches, Unit 5/6 Kingsmill Ind Estate, Cullompton, Devon EX15 1BS 01884 35982
Edward James: 
James Family
Ryan Johns-Kouadio: 
Sara Johns
Harrison King: 
GS UPVC installations Ltd 07805 305935
Harry Lee: Total Granite UK 07825 757199
Joseph O'Connor:
Luke Paramore: 
MBS, Mercedes, BMW and Porsche Specialists, 29 Marsh Green Road, Exeter, EX2 8PQ, 01392493222
Dan Preece: Mrs J Preece and family
Lewis Smith: Bourne Leisure Limited, 1 Park Lane, Hemel Hampstead, Hertfordshire HP2 4YL 01442 230300
Andrew Sowden:
George Spencer: Coach & Horses Inn, Buckland Brewer, Bideford, N Devon, EX39 5LU, 01237 561395, e-mail: info@coachandhorsesbucklandbrewer.co.uk
Calum Thomas: Clean It All Keepers' Cottage, Alston Lane, Churston Ferrers, Brixham, Devon, TQ5 0HT, 01803 844564, info@cleanitalluk.co.uk
Matthew Wonnacott:


Under-14s:

Max Bennett:
Dre Butt: 
The Supporters' Trust
Dan Chapman: Charles Chapman Property Management, Malindi, 4 Huxley Vale, Newton Abbot, Devon TQ12 5ED, 07791 431229
Ben Chrisene: API Communications. 01392 677668. www.apicommunications.co.uk
Eli Collins: 
Zeph Collins:
Sam Cotterell: 
Welden & Edwards, 53 Bampton Street, Tiverton, Devon, EX16 6AL dean@weldenedwards.co.uk 01884 257997
Charlie Deck: 
Josh Leaman: 
Michael Lilley: La Rusticana Restaurant - La Manga Club
Jamie Nicholson: The Nicholson Family
Alfie Pond: Kenniford Farm. www.kenifordfarm.com
Louis Silk:
Ryan Smith:
Tor Swann:
Mackenzie Toms:
Joseph Wragg: RGB

Under-16s:

Jack Arthur: 
Sara Arthur
Oakley Bennett:
Callum Brake: 
Westerly BMW Yeovil, Mead Avenue, Houndstone Business Park, Yeovil, BA22 8RT  www.helstongarages.co.uk 01935 310946
Max Clark: 
IJ Scaffolding, 4 Park Mead, Monkton Heath, Taunton, Somerset, TA2 8PL, jma71@tiscali.co.uk 07825 237818
Harrison Clutton:
AECOM, Belvedere House, Pynes Hill, Exeter
Jack Goddard: 
Helen and David Rodger
Cole Harford:
Nelson Iseguan: 
The Supporters' Trust
Kieran Knight: 
Mum and Dad
Frank Lovett:
Jack Magarotto: 
Louis Morison: 
East Devon Grecians
Alex Moyse:
RGB
Elliot O'Connor:
Patrick O'Halloran:
Tom Preece:
Mrs J Preece and family
Finley Rooke:
Ethan Slater: 
Mark Ladd
Jay Stansfield: 
The Stansfield family
Jack Veale: 
Callum Watts: 
Lewis Wilson: 
The Senior Reds
Matthew Wood: 
Harry's Restaurant, 86 Longbrook Street, Exeter, Devon EX4 6AP www.harrysrestaurant.co.uk 01392 202234